Is Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with a sweet-spiced profile many reviewers describe reminiscent of toast. Pieces start crisp and remain moderately crunchy in milk, customers report. Common uses include eating dry as a snack, serving with milk at breakfast, or sprinkling over yogurt; opinions vary on sweetness and after-milk texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with a sweet-spiced profile many reviewers describe reminiscent of toast. Pieces start crisp and remain moderately crunchy in milk, customers report. Common uses include eating dry as a snack, serving with milk at breakfast, or sprinkling over yogurt; opinions vary on sweetness and after-milk texture.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (Organic Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Chicory Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum, Turmeric), Tapioca, Catalina Oil (Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E, Monk Fruit, Cinnamon
Check Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


