Is Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with a sweet-spiced profile many reviewers describe reminiscent of toast. Pieces start crisp and remain moderately crunchy in milk, customers report. Common uses include eating dry as a snack, serving with milk at breakfast, or sprinkling over yogurt; opinions vary on sweetness and after-milk texture.

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with a sweet-spiced profile many reviewers describe reminiscent of toast. Pieces start crisp and remain moderately crunchy in milk, customers report. Common uses include eating dry as a snack, serving with milk at breakfast, or sprinkling over yogurt; opinions vary on sweetness and after-milk texture.
Ingredients
Catalina Flour (Organic Pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Chicory Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum, Turmeric), Tapioca, Catalina Oil (Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E, Monk Fruit, Cinnamon
Check Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Where to buy
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


