Is Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (54%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (30%) (Water Chestnut (11%), Carrot (7.0%), Red Bell Pepper (7.0%), Green Bell Pepper (4.0%)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Powder, Tomato Paste, Dried Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Starch, Salt, Dried Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Spicy Mexican Style
Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl
Ben's Original Street Food Fried Rice With Vegetables
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


