Is Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (54%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (30%) (Water Chestnut (11%), Carrot (7.0%), Red Bell Pepper (7.0%), Green Bell Pepper (4.0%)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Powder, Tomato Paste, Dried Garlic, Spices, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Starch, Salt, Dried Chilli, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring
Check Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original 250g Street Food Thai Style Sweet Chilli Noodles Ready Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Spicy Mexican Style
Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl
Ben's Original Street Food Fried Rice With Vegetables
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


