Is Bens Original Caribbean Microwave Rice 220g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (80%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Red Pepper (4.3%), Adzuki Beans (3.7%), Green Pepper (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Herb

Check Bens Original Caribbean Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep