Is Ben's Original Caribbean Style a Hearty Medley of 10 Different Grains, Vegetables, Legumes and Herbs, Caribbean Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CARROTS, PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL+; LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK BEANS, MUSHROOM POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT), ONIONS*, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SALT, THYME, PARSLEY, GROUND OREGANO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ben's Original Caribbean Style a Hearty Medley of 10 Different Grains, Vegetables, Legumes and Herbs, Caribbean Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Caribbean Style a Hearty Medley of 10 Different Grains, Vegetables, Legumes and Herbs, Caribbean Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


