Is Ben's Original Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass Microwave Rice Pouch 250g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fragrant microwave-ready rice offers tropical and citrusy notes with a gentle heat, delivering separate, fluffy grains and a moist, aromatic texture. Commonly used as a quick side for curries, stir-fries or salads, reviews note convenient packaging, reliable cooking time, pleasant aroma, and occasional comments on seasoning intensity and portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut 1
- coconut cream
coconut 1
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant microwave-ready rice offers tropical and citrusy notes with a gentle heat, delivering separate, fluffy grains and a moist, aromatic texture. Commonly used as a quick side for curries, stir-fries or salads, reviews note convenient packaging, reliable cooking time, pleasant aroma, and occasional comments on seasoning intensity and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Steamed Rice 81%, Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum)) 10%, Capsicum, Lemongrass 2.5%, Coconut 1.5%, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chilli 0.2%, Pepper, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Flavour, Vinegar.
Check Ben's Original Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass Microwave Rice Pouch 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass Microwave Rice Pouch 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Coconut Chilli & Lemongrass Microwave Rice Pouch 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


