Is Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (83%), Coconut Cream (13%) (Coconut Extract (78%), Water), Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil
Check Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Coconut Microwave Rice is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


