Is Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Homestyle Chicken Flavour & Wild Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken fat
- natural chicken flavour
- natural flavours
dried chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Blend (long Grain Parboiled Rice, Wild Rice), Seasoning [corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk Ingredients, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (corn, Soy, Wheat), Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Natural Chicken Flavour, Spices, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Herb, Yeast Extract, Caramel, Turmeric, Dried Chicken Fat, Natural Flavours, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide].
Check Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Homestyle Chicken Flavour & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Homestyle Chicken Flavour & Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


