Is Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Vite & Bon Chinese Style Fried Rice 132g Dairy Free?

Description
Ready-to-heat Chinese-style fried rice offers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with modest umami notes and a slightly firm-to-soft rice texture. Commonly praised for convenience and quick preparation, customers use it as a side or base for adding toppings or sides; some reviewers note occasional uneven seasoning and variable portion size.

Description
Ready-to-heat Chinese-style fried rice offers a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with modest umami notes and a slightly firm-to-soft rice texture. Commonly praised for convenience and quick preparation, customers use it as a side or base for adding toppings or sides; some reviewers note occasional uneven seasoning and variable portion size.
Ingredients
Long grain parboiled rice, Seasoning [dried soy sauce (soy, wheat), dried vegetables (red bell pepper, carrot, onion, garlic), salt, modified corn starch, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, herb, spices, natural flavour, caramel, vinegar powder, citric acid, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate].
Check Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Vite & Bon Chinese Style Fried Rice 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Fast & Fancy Vite & Bon Chinese Style Fried Rice 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


