Is Bens Original Favourites Risotto Chicken and Mushroom Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Medium Grain Rice (79%), Button Mushrooms (8.0%), Diced Chicken (Chicken Breast (4.7%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Natural Mushroom Flavouring, Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Spices, Parsley, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Bens Original Favourites Risotto Chicken and Mushroom Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Favourites Risotto Chicken and Mushroom Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bettergoods Skillet Meal Pineapple Chicken And Rice
Ben's Original Lightly Flavour Garlic Microwave Rice Pouch 250g
Bens Original Korean BBQ Microwave Rice 220g
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Where to buy
Bens Original Favourites Risotto Chicken and Mushroom Microwave Rice Instant Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Frozen, Pouch


