Is Ben's Original Katsu Curry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (90%), Carrot (3.9%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Curry Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Soya Sauce Powder (soyabeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Herb, Colour (paprika Extract). Contains: Soya, Wheat

Check Ben's Original Katsu Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go