Is Ben's Original Katsu Curry Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (90%), Carrot (3.9%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Curry Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Soya Sauce Powder (soyabeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Herb, Colour (paprika Extract). Contains: Soya, Wheat
Check Ben's Original Katsu Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Katsu Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


