Is Ben's Original Long Grain And Wild Rice Dairy Free?

Description
A precooked blend with mild, slightly nutty flavor and contrasting textures: fluffy, separated grains alongside firmer, chewier pieces. Commonly used as a side, base for salads, pilafs, casseroles, or served with mains. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste; some report occasional uneven cooking or clumping, and mild aroma noted overall.

Description
A precooked blend with mild, slightly nutty flavor and contrasting textures: fluffy, separated grains alongside firmer, chewier pieces. Commonly used as a side, base for salads, pilafs, casseroles, or served with mains. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent taste; some report occasional uneven cooking or clumping, and mild aroma noted overall.
Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Orzo (whole Wheat Durum Semolina), Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion", Parsley". Celery *, Sugar, Potassium Salt, Spinach", Garlic", Torula Yeast, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavors, Mushroom *, Citric Acid, Spices (black Pepper, Sage, Thyme, Marjoram, Rosemary, Nutmeg), Tomato", Carrot *, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Calcium Silicate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Turmeric (color). *dried. Contains. Wheat
Check Ben's Original Long Grain And Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Long Grain And Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Where to buy
Ben's Original Long Grain And Wild Rice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


