This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ben's Original Long Grain White Original Enriched Parboiled Rice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Offers mild, neutral flavor and firm, separate grains after cooking. Texture is fluffy with a slightly chewy bite. Commonly used as a side, base for stir-fries, pilafs, casseroles, and grain bowls. Reviewers note consistent cooking results and reliable grain separation; some mention occasional packaging issues and occasional clumping during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vitamins And Minerals [Calcium U (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid)).

Check Ben's Original Long Grain White Original Enriched Parboiled Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Long Grain White Original Enriched Parboiled Rice is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Ben's Original Long Grain White Original Enriched Parboiled Rice | Spoonful