Is Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Ready Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion', Sugar, Torula Yeast, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Parsley", Spinach", Sunflower Oil], Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Mushprom" Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (ron Phosphate),miummin 83 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Adid), Celeri". *dried. May Contain: Wheat.

Check Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Ready Rice with Herbs and Seasonings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking