Is Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Ready Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion', Sugar, Torula Yeast, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Spices, Parsley", Spinach", Sunflower Oil], Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Mushprom" Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (ron Phosphate),miummin 83 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Adid), Celeri". *dried. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Ready Rice with Herbs and Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Ready Rice with Herbs and Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
About this product
Rice · Pouch


