Is Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Rice 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice blend (long grain parboiled rice, wild rice), Seasoning [hydrolyzed plant protein (corn, wheat, soy), salt, dried vegetables (garlic, mushroom, onion, tomato), sugar, hydrolyzed yeast protein, torula yeast, yeast extract (barley), autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavours, potassium chloride, spices, carrot powder, citric acid, turmeric, calcium silicate], Flake blend [dried vegetables (onion, spinach, celery), herb].
Check Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Rice 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Long Grain & Wild Rice 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
About this product
Rice · Dried


