Is Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched parboiled long grain rice (parboiled long grain rice, vitamins and minerals [calcium (calcium carbonate), iron (iron phosphate), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), folic acid]), wild rice, seasoning blend (onion, salt, yeast extract, parsley, maltodextrin, potassium salt, spinach, autolyzed yeast, garlic, sugar, natural flavors, torula yeast, tomato, spices, carrot, celery, citric acid).
Check Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
About this product
Rice · Dried


