Is Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend Soy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched parboiled long grain rice (parboiled long grain rice, vitamins and minerals [calcium (calcium carbonate), iron (iron phosphate), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), folic acid]), wild rice, seasoning blend (onion, salt, yeast extract, parsley, maltodextrin, potassium salt, spinach, autolyzed yeast, garlic, sugar, natural flavors, torula yeast, tomato, spices, carrot, celery, citric acid).
Check Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
About this product
Rice · Dried


