Is Ben's Original Lunch Bowl Italian Style Sundried Tomato Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Brown Rice 61%, Vegetables (tomatoes (from Paste), Capsicum, Sun-dried Tomato (sulphites) 4.5%, Zucchini, Onion) 27%, Steamed Quinoa 4%, Green Lentils 3.5%, Vegetable Oil, Black Olives, Sugar, Spices (garlic (sulphites), Black Pepper), Herbs (basil 0.2%, Oregano), Flavour, Thickener (xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Salt, Lemon Oil. Contains Soy, Sulphites. May contain Wheat, Gluten, Peanut.
Check Ben's Original Lunch Bowl Italian Style Sundried Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Lunch Bowl Italian Style Sundried Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSnacking


