Is Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g Dairy Free?

Description
Medium curry sauce offers a smooth, moderately thick texture and a balanced savory-spicy taste with mild heat. Commonly used poured over rice, mixed with vegetables, stirred into noodles, or simmered with meats. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while some note it can be sweeter or less robust than expected.

Description
Medium curry sauce offers a smooth, moderately thick texture and a balanced savory-spicy taste with mild heat. Commonly used poured over rice, mixed with vegetables, stirred into noodles, or simmered with meats. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor while some note it can be sweeter or less robust than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onion (13%), Red Pepper (6.0%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut (2.8%), Sunflower Oil, Spice, Curry Powder, Salt, Onion Powder (Roasted), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Ginger, Garlic
Check Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Medium Curry Sauce 440g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


