Is Ben's Original Mexican Fiesta Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid]), Seasoning Blend (Tomato, Yeast Extract, Salt, Green Bell Pepper, Chili Pepper, Sugar, Onion, Potassium Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Spices, Parsley, Garlic, Celery, Citric Acid, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (Color)).

Check Ben's Original Mexican Fiesta Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep