Is Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Celery (Dried), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spinach (Dried), Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast, Garlic (Dried), Torula Yeast, Mushroom (Dried), Spices (Black Pepper, Thyme, Sage, Marjoram, Rosemary, Nutmeg), Silicon Dioxide, Carrot (Dried), Citric Acid, Tomato (Dried), Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Iron (Iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Turmeric (Color), Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Where to buy
Ben's Original Original Recipe Long Grain And Wild Rice with Herbs and Seasonings Pouch - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


