Is Ben’s Original Ready Rice Cilantro Like Flavored Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parboiled long grain rice, water, coconut cream, cilantro, canola oil, sugar, coconut milk powder, salt, citric acid, fully hydrogenated rice bran oil, yeast extract, garlic powder, natural flavors, vitamins and minerals, lime juice powder, spices, cilantro extract

Check Ben’s Original Ready Rice Cilantro Like Flavored Family Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep