Is Ben’s Original Ready Rice Cilantro Like Flavored Family Size Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut cream

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

parboiled long grain rice, water, coconut cream, cilantro, canola oil, sugar, coconut milk powder, salt, citric acid, fully hydrogenated rice bran oil, yeast extract, garlic powder, natural flavors, vitamins and minerals, lime juice powder, spices, cilantro extract

Check Ben’s Original Ready Rice Cilantro Like Flavored Family Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep