Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, COCONUT CREAM, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO; LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, MILK, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL LIME FLAVORS, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (RON PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], SPICES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored Rice, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


