Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Aromatic jasmine-flavored microwavable rice delivers tender, separate grains and a slightly floral scent, commonly used as a quick side for stir-fries, curries, bowls, and meal prep. Reviewers note consistent convenience and ease, with occasional mentions of uneven heating or light clumping, and generally satisfactory flavor and texture for fast meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JASMINE RICE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go