Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil†, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Carrots, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Chicken Fat†, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken†‡ (chicken, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract (color), Safflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Sunflower Oil. Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat† And Cholesterol‡. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.