Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- cholesterol
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice; Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil†, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Carrots, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Chicken Fat†, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken†‡ (chicken, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Turmeric Extract (color), Safflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid], Sunflower Oil. Adds A Trivial Amount Of Saturated Fat† And Cholesterol‡. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


