Is Ben's Original Ready Rice Spansih Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, TOMATO, GREEN BELL PEPPER; LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL+, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION*, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (IRON PHOSPHATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID] DRIED. + ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SATURATED FAT. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS.

Check Ben's Original Ready Rice Spansih Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep