Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ben's Original Rice & Pulses Smokey Flavour Rice & Red Beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long grain parboiled rice, Dried red beans, Seasoning (dried vegetables (onion pepper, garlic), salt, yeast extract, sur potassium chloride, spices, maltodextrin herb, torula yeast, paprika, natural flavours, citric acid (acidulant), natural smoke flavour, xanthan gum, silicon dioxide), Canola oil.

Check Ben's Original Rice & Pulses Smokey Flavour Rice & Red Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? Ben's Original Rice & Pulses Smokey Flavour Rice & Red Beans | Spoonful