Is Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Risotto Rice, Mushroom, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Mushroom Powder, Flavour, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Salt, Pepper. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


