Is Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Risotto Rice, Mushroom, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (milk), Mushroom Powder, Flavour, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Salt, Pepper. Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Risotto Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


