Is Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (52%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Mushroom (9.8%), Carrot (8.0%), Red Pepper (5.9%), Water Chestnut (5.9%)), Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Ginger, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya Beans, Wheat ), Salt), Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Spices, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thickener (Guar Gum), Paprika Extract, Ginger Extract
Check Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Trident Chow Mein Instant Noodles 85g x 4 pack
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Chow Mein Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


