Is Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- soya sauce powder
- soya sauce
- soya lecithin
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (49%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot (5.8%), Green Beans (5.8%), Red Pepper (5.8%), Spring Onion), Coconut Milk (9.7%), Peanuts (8.8%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder, Chilli, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Salt, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya Beans, Wheat ), Salt), Natural Flavouring, Starch, Thickener (Guar Gum), Lemongrass Oil, Colour (Curcumin)
Check Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Indonesian Spicy Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


