Is Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (91%), Red Pepper (3.9%), Sugar, Chilli Paste (Chillies, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Toasted Sesame Oil, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


