Is Ben's Original Tomato Basil Microwave Rice 220G Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (86%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (6.3%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder, Basil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice, Herbs

Check Ben's Original Tomato Basil Microwave Rice 220G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben's Original Tomato Basil Microwave Rice 220G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry