Is Ben's Original Vegetable Pilau Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice, Carrot, Capsicum, Vegetable Oi, Onion, Salt, Coriander ,garlic, Sugar, Turmeric, Processing Aid (contains Soy), Pepper, Coriander Seed, Allspice, Chilli, Cumin, Fennel. Contains Soy.
Check Ben's Original Vegetable Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Vegetable Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


