Is Bens Original Lunch Bowl Mexican Style Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (33%), Adzuki Beans (19%), Steamed Pearl Barley (16%), Sweetcorn (7.7%), Steamed Red Quinoa, Red Pepper, Double Concentrated Tomato Paste, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice (2.0%), Salt, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour, Jalapeno Pepper, Herb, Natural Flavouring
Check Bens Original Lunch Bowl Mexican Style Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Lunch Bowl Mexican Style Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Lunch Bowl Mexican Style Microwave Grains and Rice Instant Meal 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


