Is Ben's Sweet and Hot Mustard Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors and Garlic Powder), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Jalapeno Peppers
Check Ben's Sweet and Hot Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Sweet and Hot Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Ben's Sweet and Hot Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


