Is Bensons Holiday Fruit Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), CANDIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C RED #40, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, EGGS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WALNUTS, SOYBEAN OIL, CANDIED FRUIT BLEND (PINEAPPLE, ORANGE PEEL, PAPAYA, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), GLYCERIN, PECANS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER MARGARINE BLEND (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), INVERT SUGAR. THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS SULFITING AGENTS.
Check Bensons Holiday Fruit Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bensons Holiday Fruit Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bensons Holiday Fruit Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


