Is Benson's Table Tasty Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fortified Nutritional Yeast Extract (no Candida Albicans), Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Onion, Arrowroot, Lemon/citric Acid, Celery, Dill Weed, Parsley, Basil, Allspice, Paprika, Rice Hulls (added To Help Prevent Caking).

Check Benson's Table Tasty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch, Grains Of Powder?, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
DustyGranule
Commonly used for
GarnishingCooking BaseSauceSnacking