Is Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 00% surimi 40
- squid 45
00% surimi 40
Dietitian noteSurimi is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid 45,00% Surimi 40,00% Wheat Flour 5,00% Tapioca Starch 4,00% Herb, Spice And Seasoning 3,50% Sugar 2,00% Salt 0,50%
Check Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


