Is Benton's Almnd Flour Birthday Cake Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, nostalgic birthday-cake flavor with subtle confectionary notes; colorful speckles add visual interest. Texture is tender and slightly crumbly, breaking into delicate pieces that pair well with coffee, tea, or as a snack and dessert accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, pleasant texture, and convenient portioning for sharing and packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nostalgic birthday-cake flavor with subtle confectionary notes; colorful speckles add visual interest. Texture is tender and slightly crumbly, breaking into delicate pieces that pair well with coffee, tea, or as a snack and dessert accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, pleasant texture, and convenient portioning for sharing and packaging.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Coconut Oil, Sprinkles (erythritol, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Colors Turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Vanilla Extract, Eggs, Natural Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds, And Coconut.
Check Benton's Almnd Flour Birthday Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Almnd Flour Birthday Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Cookie · Piece


