Is Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Rainbow Colored Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Color [beet Powder, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Anthocyanin, Spirulina Extract], Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Invert Sugar, Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Whey. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk.
Check Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


