Is Benton's Danish Butter Cookies 340g Wheat Free?

Description
These round cookies offer a rich, buttery flavor with a crisp, melt in the mouth slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, used for snacking, dessert garnish, or gift tins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crispness, pleasant sweetness, sturdy packaging, and value, and occasional reports of breakage in transit.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These round cookies offer a rich, buttery flavor with a crisp, melt in the mouth slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, used for snacking, dessert garnish, or gift tins. Reviewers frequently note consistent crispness, pleasant sweetness, sturdy packaging, and value, and occasional reports of breakage in transit.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (milk), Invert Sugar, Salt. Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Coconut, Pecan Nut, Egg.
Check Benton's Danish Butter Cookies 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Danish Butter Cookies 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


