Is Benton's Gingerbread Mini Village Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gingerbread: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil And Fractionated Palm Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Water, Spices, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Polysorbate 60. White Icing Pouch: Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract (color Added). Pink Icing Pouch: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Color Added (vegetable Juice Extracts, Hibiscus Concentrate), Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin. Gummy Trees: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Color Added (grape Anthocyanins, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric). Holly Berry Candy: Dextrose, Calcium Stearate, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added (vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Beet Juice). Mini Beads Candy: Dextrose, Calcium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Color Added (vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Beet Juice). Christmas Quins: Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Color Added (beet Juice, Spirulina Extract, Beta-carotene, Turmeric). Contains Wheat.
Check Benton's Gingerbread Mini Village Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Gingerbread Mini Village Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


