Is Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavor
  • dextrose
  • high oleic canola
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

natural cinnamon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, cinnamon-forward graham crackers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten plain or with beverages, they’re also used for crusts, pie bases, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced cinnamon aroma, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning for snacking or baking tasks and everyday gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Sulfite. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go