Is Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward graham crackers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten plain or with beverages, they’re also used for crusts, pie bases, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced cinnamon aroma, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning for snacking or baking tasks and everyday gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cinnamon flavor
- dextrose
- high oleic canola
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward graham crackers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten plain or with beverages, they’re also used for crusts, pie bases, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced cinnamon aroma, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning for snacking or baking tasks and everyday gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Sulfite. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


